Sunday Youth Classes at Concord Road Church of Christ

Sunday Morning Bible Study

Summer 2019 - June 2 Thru August 25
9:30 AM

Main Level Education Wing
(Right Side of Building facing Auditorium)

Age/GradeTeacher(s)Location
Nursery 1Alicia Collins, Eleanor Paisley, Cheryl Harper205
1 Year OldsBerenda Vance, Charlotte Tuttle206
Preschool 1 (2-year-olds)Brook Griffin, Elise McFarlin, Emily Gray, 119
Preschool 2 (3-year-olds)Bob Lee & Mary Lee118
 

Lower Level Education Wing
(Right Side of Building facing Auditorium)

Age/GradeTeacher(s)Location
Pre-school 3 (4's)Anslee Hulen & Emma Sherppard & Amy Everson117
Kindergarten / Pre-1stLindsey Beasley & Autumn Scott & Karra Bailey116
1st GradeWhitney Jenkins & Kim Barnes & Amelia O'Neal & Ali Staggs110
2nd GradeKipp Turner & Amanda Turner111
3rd GradeDiana Tullis, Kristie Demumbran, Anna Hope Zelnik, Molly Kate Austin112
4th GradeLori Bailey & Lacey Garner & Camille Floyd & Hannah Wilson113
5th GradeDwayne and Leanne Stubblefield114
Middle SchoolHS Boys & Mike SheppardMS
High SchoolKeith O'Neal, Chad StephensHS
 

Wednesday Youth Classes at Concord Road Church of Christ

Wednesday Evening Bible Study

Summer 2019 - June 2 Thru August 25
7:15 PM

Main Level Education Wing
(Right Side of Building facing Auditorium)

Age/GradeTeacher(s)Location
Nursery 1Ginny Bendure & Robin Hulen205
1 Year OldsMandi Neal & Sandra Collins206
Preschool 1 (2-year-olds)Melissa Hardeman, Molly Rawlins119
Preschool 2 (3-year-olds)Sheila Arnold & Rachel Hix118
 

Lower Level Education Wing
(Right Side of Building facing Auditorium)

Age/GradeTeacher(s)Location
Pre-school 3 (4's)Chad & Leslie Ann Westmoreland117
Kindergarten / Pre-1stChris & Kimberly Brady116
1st GradeKristie Demumbran & Tonya Reininger110
2nd GradeGina Rose, Rachel Scott111
3rd GradeKelly Alsup, Becky Austin112
4th GradeSonya Hastings, Juanita Gregory113
5th GradeJeff and Amber Hammond114
Middle SchoolActs taught by James Narrett & Jason OldhamMS
High School Acts taught by Kevin Hulen and Greg SmithHS